United States dollar ($)
  • Pound sterling (£)
  • United States dollar ($)

Worldwide Shipping Available (US Prices inc. Shipping & Import Taxes)

Size Guide

Mens Shirts

Mens size guide for clerical shirts
CodeMeasurement point14.5 Reg14.5 Tail (Slim)15   Reg15 Tail (Slim)15.5 Reg15.5 Tail (Slim)16 Reg16 Tail (Slim)16.5 Reg16.5 Tail (Slim)17 Reg17 Tail (Slim)17.5 Reg18 Reg18.5 Reg
 MENS SHIRTS               
BHALF CHEST20.920.121.921.122.822.023.823.024.824.026.225.427.227.828.3
CHALF WAIST20.518.321.519.322.420.323.421.324.422.225.823.626.827.428.0
DHALF SEAT20.919.721.920.722.821.723.822.624.823.626.225.027.227.828.3
MSLEEVE LENGTH (INC CUFF)24.824.825.025.025.225.225.425.425.625.625.825.826.026.126.2
NBICEP17.716.118.316.718.917.319.517.920.018.520.719.021.321.521.7
HBACK LENGTH (round hem)32.532.532.532.532.532.532.932.932.932.933.833.833.833.834.2
EFRONT LENGTH28.128.128.128.128.128.128.528.528.528.529.429.429.429.429.8
KCOLLAR LENGTH15.115.115.615.616.116.116.516.517.017.017.517.518.018.519.0

All measurements are given in inches and are fabric measurements, not body measurements

CodeMeasurement point14.5 Reg14.5 Tail (Slim)15   Reg15 Tail (Slim)15.5 Reg15.5 Tail (Slim)16 Reg16 Tail (Slim)16.5 Reg16.5 Tail (Slim)17 Reg17 Tail (Slim)17.5 Reg18 Reg18.5 Reg
 MENS SHIRTS               
BHALF CHEST53.051.055.553.558.056.060.558.463.061.066.564.569.170.671.9
CHALF WAIST52.046.554.549.057.051.559.454.162.056.465.559.968.169.671.1
DHALF SEAT53.050.055.552.558.055.060.557.463.059.966.563.569.170.671.9
MSLEEVE LENGTH (INC CUFF)63.063.063.563.564.064.064.564.565.065.063.563.566.066.366.6
NBICEP45.041.046.542.548.044.049.545.550.847.052.648.354.154.655.1
HBACK LENGTH (round hem)82.582.582.582.582.582.583.683.683.683.685.985.985.985.986.9
EFRONT LENGTH71.571.571.571.571.571.572.472.472.472.474.774.774.774.775.7
KCOLLAR LENGTH38.338.339.539.540.840.841.941.943.243.244.544.545.747.048.3

All measurements are given in cms and are fabric measurements, not body measurements

Womens Shirts

Womens size guide for clerical shirts
CodeMeasurement pointUK8 (US6)UK10 (US8)UK12 (US10)UK14 (US12)UK16 (US14)UK18 (US16)UK20 (US18)UK22 (US20)
 WOMENS SHIRTS        
BHALF BUST19.119.920.721.522.224.024.825.6
CHALF WAIST16.717.518.319.119.921.722.423.2
DHALF SEAT (Bottom)19.520.321.121.922.624.425.226.0
HBACK LENGTH (round hem)25.025.025.425.425.827.828.128.1
EFRONT LENGTH 24.424.424.824.825.227.227.627.6
KCOLLAR LENGTH14.815.215.615.916.316.717.117.5
JACROSS BACK15.515.916.316.717.117.517.918.3
MSLEEVE LENGTH23.623.82424.224.424.624.825.0

All measurements are given in inches and are fabric measurements, not body measurements

CodeMeasurement pointUK8 (US6)UK10 (US8)UK12 (US10)UK14 (US12)UK16 (US14)UK18 (US16)UK20 (US18)UK22 (US20)
 WOMENS SHIRTS        
BHALF BUST48.550.552.554.556.561.063.065.0
CHALF WAIST42.544.546.548.550.555.057.059.0
DHALF SEAT (Bottom)49.551.553.555.557.562.064.066.0
HBACK LENGTH (round hem)63.563.564.564.565.570.571.571.5
EFRONT LENGTH 62.062.063.063.064.069.070.070.0
KCOLLAR LENGTH37.538.539.540.541.542.543.544.5
JACROSS BACK39.440.441.442.443.444.545.546.5
MSLEEVE LENGTH59.960.561.061.562.062.563.063.5

All measurements are given in cms and are fabric measurements, not body measurements

Womens Jersey Tops

Jersey TopsXSSMLXL
Bust32.634.636.638.540.5
Waist2730.332.234.237
Hem32.6353739.341.3
Shoulder4.74.95.15.55.5
Length mid front222222.422.822.8
Sleeve length16.516.516.516.516.5
Collar13.113.714.314.915.5

Sizes shown are in inches

Jersey TopsXSSMLXL
Bust82.887.993.097.8102.9
Waist68.677.081.886.994.0
Hem82.888.994.099.8104.9
Shoulder11.912.413.014.014.0
Length mid front55.955.956.957.957.9
Sleeve length41.941.941.941.941.9
Collar33.334.836.337.839.4

Sizes shown are in cms

Cassocks

Our cassocks are semi-tailored. This means that we will adjust the length of the body and the sleeve to fit you.

 

This is included in the cost of the cassock.

 

It is really important therefore that you supply us with the measurements that you would like us to use to tailor the cassock for you.

 

Please note that we will produce the garment to the sizes which you specify. Because this is a tailored garment we are therefore unable to take returns.

 

To take measurements:

Sleeve length

Please measure sleeve length from the shoulder seam, measuring along the top of the arm and finishing mid way between the wrist and thumb knuckle.

 

Body Length

Please measure down the back whilst wearing a clerical shirt from the bottom of the collar. The cassock should just brush the top of the shoes.

Full Height